Member Groups

Bench and Bar Roster

  • Hon. Jeanne M. Reynolds, Skokie, Chair
  • Hon. Michael B. Hyman, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Deane B. Brown, Hughes Socol Piers Resnick Dym Ltd, Chicago, Secretary
  • Hon. Diane M. Lagoski, Mt Sterling, Ex-Officio
  • Brad L. Badgley, Brad L Badgley PC, Belleville, Member
  • Hon. Patrice Ball-Reed, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. William J. Becker, Breese, Member
  • Sandra M. Blake, Kane County Public Defender's Ofc, Oak Park, Member
  • Evan Bruno, IL Fourth Dist Appellate Court, Champaign, Member
  • Hon. Elizabeth M. Budzinski, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Edward M. Casmere, Schiff Hardin LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Joseph M. Cataldo, Glenview, Member
  • Dion U. Davi, Davi Law Group LLC, Wheaton, Member
  • Kimberly A. Davis, Momkus McCluskey LLC, Lisle, Member
  • Hon. Fred L. Foreman, Freeborn & Peters LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh, Belleville, Member
  • David W. Inlander, Fischel & Kahn Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Kenya A. Jenkins-Wright, Illinois Guardianship & Advocacy Commission, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Michael S. Jordan, Mediation & Arbitration Services, Glenview, Member
  • Hon. Ann B. Jorgensen, Wheaton, Member
  • Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier, Illinois Supreme Court, Nashville, Member
  • Hon. Michael P. Kiley, Shelbyville, Member
  • Patrick M. Kinnally, Kinnally Flaherty Krentz Loran Hodge & Masur PC, Aurora, Member
  • Hon. Brian R. McKillip, Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit, Wheaton, Member
  • Daniel E. O’Brien, Winters Salzetta & O'Brien, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Thomas M. O’Shaughnessy, Illinois Fifth Judicial Circuit, Danville, Member
  • Hon. Stephen R. Pacey, Paxton, Member
  • Victor J. Pioli, Johnson & Bell, Chicago, Member
  • Jayne R. Reardon, IL Supreme Ct Commission on Profession, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Jesse G. Reyes, Illinois Appellate Court First Dist, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Edward J. Schoenbaum, Springfield, Member
  • Barbara O. Slanker, Champaign, Member
  • Hon. Alfred M. Swanson, Jr., River Forest, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Hon. Richard L. Tognarelli, Third Judicial Circuit Madison County, Edwardsville, Member
  • Hon. April G. Troemper, Springfield, Member
  • Joseph R. Tybor, Supreme Court Of Illinois, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Debra B. Walker, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Marc D. Wolfe, Wolfe & Stec Ltd, Woodridge, Member
  • Hon. E. Kenneth Wright, Jr., Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Hon. Celia G. Gamrath, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Board Co-Liaison
  • Hon. Elizabeth M. Rochford, Circuit Court of Lake County, Waukegan, Board Co-Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Hon. Michael J. Chmiel, Circuit Court of McHenry County, Woodstock, CLE Coordinator
  • Hon. Julie K. Katz, Belleville, CLE Committee Liaison
  • Hon. Andrea M. Schleifer, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, CLE Coordinator
  • Michele M. Jochner, Schiller DuCanto and Fleck LLP, Chicago, Associate Editor