Member Groups

Commercial Banking, Collections, and Bankruptcy Roster

  • Kim M. Casey, Holmstrom & Kennedy, Rockford, Chair
  • Samuel H. Levine, Arnstein & Lehr LLP, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Cindy M. Johnson, Johnson Legal Group LLC, Chicago, Secretary
  • Michael G. Cortina, SmithAmundsen LLC, Woodstock, Ex-Officio
  • Paul M. Bach, Bach Law Offices, Northbrook, Member
  • Robert T. Bruegge, The Law Office of Robert T Bruegge, LLC, Collinsville, Member
  • Kent A. Gaertner, Springer Brown Law Firm, Wheaton, Member
  • Robert Handley, Burke & Handley, Downers Grove, Member
  • James S. Harkness, Momkus McCluskey LLC, Lisle, Member
  • Elmer C. Hawkins, Brown Hawkins Basola & Mattingley, Decatur, Member
  • James P. Kelly, Matuszewich Kelly & McKeever LLP, Crystal Lake, Member
  • Michael J. Kelly, Jenner & Block LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Richard D. Larson, Richard D Larson PC, Sycamore, Member
  • Nathan B. Lollis, Law Offices of Nathan Lollis LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Thomas M. Lombardo, Ginsberg Jacobs LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Robert G. Markoff, Markoff Krasny LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Junko Minami, Illinois Attorney General's Office, Chicago, Diversity Fellow
  • John N. Oest, John Marshall Law School, Chicago, Member
  • Paul A. Osborn, Ward Murray Pace & Johnson PC, Sterling, Member/CLE Committee Liaison
  • J. Matthew Pfeiffer, Pfeiffer Law Offices PC, Wheaton, Member
  • Jamie J. Swenson Cassel, Rockford, Member
  • Lawrence O. Taliana, Edwardsville, Member
  • Michael L. Weissman, Levin Ginsburg, Chicago, Member
  • David L. Wentworth, II, Hassellberg Grebe Snodgrass Urban & Wentworth, Peoria, Member
  • Adam J. Wilde, Codilis & Associates, Burr Ridge, Member
  • Keith E. Fruehling, Heyl, Royster, Voelker & Allen, Urbana, Board Liaison
  • Mary M. Grant, Kenilworth, Staff Liaison
  • Sandra A. Franco, SmithAmundsen LLC, Chicago, CLE Coordinator
  • Hon. Michael J. Chmiel, Circuit Court of McHenry County, Woodstock, Associate Editor
  • Thomas P. Sandquist, WilliamsMcCarthy LLP, Rockford, Associate Editor