Member Groups

Criminal Justice Roster

  • Ava M. George Stewart, Law Office of Ava George Stewart, Chicago, Chair
  • Kevin P. Nolan, Douglas County, Tuscola, Vice-Chair
  • Geraldine A. D’Souza, Cook County State's Attorney's Ofc, Chicago, Secretary
  • Jameika W. Mangum, The Mangum Law Firm LLC, Rolling Meadows, Ex-Officio
  • Stephen W. Baker, Cook County Public Defender, Chicago, Member
  • Marc A. Bangser, Bennett & Bangser LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Donald D. Bernardi, Normal, Member
  • Paul J. Cain, Zeke Giorgi Legal Clinic, Rockford, Member
  • Claudia E. Castro, Illinois Concealed Carry Licensing Review Brd, Melrose Park, Member
  • Prof. Kim D. Chanbonpin, The John Marshall Law School, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Hon. Harry E. Clem, State of Illinois, Urbana, Member
  • Kellyn D. Coakley, Office of the Cook Cty State's Atty, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Zina Cruse, St Clair County Building, Belleville, Member
  • Steven A. Greenberg, Chicago, Member
  • Stephanie Radliff Hammer, Greensfelder Hemker & Gale PC, Saint Louis, Member
  • Hon. William H. Hooks, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Michael P. Kiley, Shelbyville, Member
  • Diana S. Lenik, Urbana, Member
  • Lori G. Levin, Lori G Levin Attorney at Law, Chicago, Member
  • Ronald L. Lewis, McLean Cnty Public Defender Office, Bloomington, Member
  • Christina N. Malecki, Office of the Lee County State's Attorney, Dixon, Member
  • Hon. Michael P. McCuskey, Tenth Judicial Circuit, Lacon, Member
  • Erica A. Nichols Cook, Office of the State Appellate Defender, Springfield, Member
  • John J. O’Gara, Jr., O'Gara & Gomric PC, Belleville, Member
  • Tara H. Ori, Lake County States Attorney Office, Waukegan, Member
  • Donald J. Ramsell, Ramsell & Associates LLC, Wheaton, Member
  • John J. Rekowski, Madison County Public Defender, Edwardsville, Member
  • Angela Rollins, US Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit, Albuquerque, Member
  • Turner A. Rouse, The Rouse Law Firm, Lynn Haven, Member
  • Richard K. Russo, Law Offices of Richard K Russo, Wheaton, Member
  • Hon. Gregory P. Vazquez, Maywood, Member
  • Hon. John A. Wasilewski, Palos Heights, Member
  • Linda J. Watson, Watson Law, Peoria, Member
  • Sarah F. Weiss, Jenner & Block LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Marc D. Wolfe, Wolfe & Stec Ltd, Woodridge, Member
  • Mark K. Wykoff, Sr., Wykoff Law Office LLC, Springfield, Member
  • Stephen M. Komie, Komie and Associates, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Mary M. Grant, Kenilworth, Staff Liaison
  • Robin M. Belleau, JD, Lawyers' Assistance Program, Chicago, CLE Committee Liaison