CLE Coordinator and Liaison Roster
Sections - 2023-24 Coordinators and Liaisons
Section |
CLE Coordinator |
Section Chair |
CLE Committee Member Liaison |
Administrative Law |
Hon. Patricia Jackowiak & Hon. Yolaine Dauphine |
Christopher B. Cohen |
Not appointed |
Agricultural Law |
Andrew White |
James R. Myers |
Paul Osborn |
Alternative Dispute Resolution |
Missy Greathouse |
Allison K. Bethel |
Allison K. Bethel |
Animal Law |
Jane McBride |
Anna E. Morrison-Ricordati |
Lisa Nyuli |
Bench & Bar |
Mike Chmiel |
Hon. April G. Troemper |
Jaz Park |
Bus. Adv. & Fin. Planning |
Mary Stark-Hood & Alan Kaplan & Brian Langs |
Nathaniel Peter Washburn |
Not appointed |
Business & Securities Law |
Ahad Syed & Nikhil Mehta & Colin Clark |
John R. Schleppenbach |
Not appointed |
Cannabis Law |
Eric Anderson |
Thomas E. Howard |
Paul Osborn |
Child Law |
Kelly Bennett & Dayna Perlut |
Hon. Robert J. Anderson |
Missy Greathouse |
Civil Practice & Procedure |
Candace Hansford & Lauren Caisman |
Deanna L. Litzenburg |
Josephine Shane & Paul Osborn |
Commercial Banking |
Samuel Levine |
Margaret A. Manetti |
Paul Osborn |
Construction Law |
Adam B. Whiteman |
Adam B. Whiteman |
Kelly Garrett Hicks |
Corporate Law Departments |
Margo Lynn Hablutzel |
Ryan D. Gammelgard |
Ryan Gammelgard |
Criminal Justice |
Sara Vig & Hallie Bezner & Tricia Smith |
Stacey A. McCullough |
Jean Wenger |
Education Law |
Not appointed |
Veronique Baker |
Carol Casey |
Elder Law |
Dolores Wigman & Megan Wood |
Anthony J. DelGiorno |
Heather McPherson |
Employee Benefits |
Not appointed |
Lori S. Cowdrey Benso, JD |
Hon. Martin Siemer |
EUTT |
Laura Harmon & Andrew White |
Eric Bramlet, JD |
Ryan Gammelgard |
Environmental Law |
Jane McBride |
Matthew Walker |
Not appointed |
Family Law |
Pam Kuzniar & Genevieve Miller |
Wesley A. Gozia |
Pam Kuzniar |
Federal Civil Practice |
Not appointed |
Deidre Baumann |
Jennifer Shaw |
Federal Tax |
Michael Dugn |
Michael L. Raff |
Pam Kuzniar |
Food Law |
Jane McBride |
Robert Bahr Anderson |
Susan Rogaliner |
General Practice |
Not appointed |
Frank P. Venis |
Kelli Gordon |
Health Care |
Jim Engelman |
Elizabeth S. LaRocca |
Kimberly Hinkle |
Human Rights |
Not appointed |
Junaid M. Afeef |
Jennifer Shaw |
Insurance Law |
George Leynaud |
Heather L. Carlson |
Ryan Gammelgard |
Intellectual Property |
Margo Lynn Hablutzel |
Steven L. Baron |
Not appointed |
International & Immigration |
Not appointed |
Ethel Spyratos |
Jean Wenger |
Labor & Employment |
Craig Colbrook |
Laura E. Schrick |
Hon. Martin Siemer |
Local Government |
Todd Fleming |
Karen J. Dimond |
Eric Evans |
Mental Health Law |
Not appointed |
Veronique Baker |
Carol Casey |
Mineral Law |
Laura Harmon |
John H. Henderson, III |
Kelli Gordon |
Privacy & Information Security Law |
Not appointed |
Aaron W. Brooks |
Kelly Garrett Hicks |
Real Estate |
Laura Lundsgaard |
Emily R. Vivian |
Susan Rogaliner |
Senior Lawyers |
Raquel “Rocky” Martinez |
Marylou L. Kent |
Nancy Easum |
Sports & Entertainment Law |
Charles Harrington |
Sivonnia L. DeBarros |
Kimberly Hinkle |
State & Local Tax |
David Kupiec, Gary Smith, & Evan Schanerberger |
Samantha K. Breslow |
Brian Fliflet |
Tort Law |
Judy Conway & Josh Rohrscheib |
Brion W. Doherty |
Anita DeCarlo |
Traffic Laws & Courts |
Brick Van Der Snick |
Nancy G. Easum |
Nancy Easum |
Trusts & Estates |
Kerry Peck, Sarah Le Rose, & Collen Sahlas |
Kathryn S. Van Eeuwen |
Elizabeth Khalil |
Workers' Compensation |
Cameron Clark |
Timothy Joseph O'Gorman |
Anita DeCarlo |
Young Lawyers |
Jason Blumenthal |
Natali Thomas, JD |
Brian LaCien |
Committees - 2023-24 Coordinators and Liaisons
Committee |
CLE Coordinator |
Committee Chair |
CLE Committee Member Liaison |
ARDC |
Ann Pieper |
Kathryne R. Hayes |
Not appointed |
Corrections & Sentencing |
Not appointed |
Thomas J. Hunter |
Kimberly Hinkle |
Delivery of Legal Services |
John Brennock |
Clarissa P. Gaff |
Lori Hansen |
Disability Law |
Barbara Goeben |
Patti S. Gregory |
Jennifer Shaw & Susan Rogaliner |
Government Lawyers |
Michele Niermann & Karen Dimond |
Lindsay M. Bentivegna |
Carol Casey |
LOME |
Kevin Stine & John Olmstead |
Antwan Malik Williams |
Nancy Easum |
Legal Technology |
Not appointed |
Matthew Edward Loar |
Jennifer Shaw |
Military Affairs |
Not appointed |
Hon. Sarah D. Smith |
Kelli Gordon |
REM |
Sharon Eiseman |
Hon. Patrice Ball-Reed |
Pam Kuzniar |
SOGI |
John Moore |
Rachael N. Toft |
Annemarie Kill |
Women and the Law |
Bridgett Schott |
Erin M. Wilson |
Annemarie Kill |