Member Groups

General Practice, Solo, and Small Firm Roster

  • Richard W. Zuckerman, Law Offices of Richard W Zuckerman, Peoria, Chair
  • Ms. Anna P. Krolikowska, Northbrook, Vice-Chair
  • Ebony R. Huddleston, Farrell Hamilton & Julian PC, Godfrey, Secretary/CLE Coordinator
  • Mr. Michael J. Zink, Starr Bejgiert Zink & Rowells, Chicago, Ex-Officio/CLE Coordinator
  • Jennifer E. Bae, Law Office of Jennifer E Bae, Des Plaines, Member
  • Mr. Aaron Gregory Brakke, Champaign, Member
  • Pepi Camerlingo, Avery Camerlingo & Kill LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Ms. Lisa A. Copland, Lisa A Copland PC, Chicago, Member
  • Ms. Lauren E. DeJong, Pembroke Jefson & Associates, Park Ridge, Member
  • Timothy E. Duggan, Greer & Duggan, Springfield, Member
  • Mr. Van-Lear P. Eckert, Law Office of Van-Lear P Eckert LLC, Belleville, Member
  • Michael V. Favia, Michael V. Favia & Assoc., Chicago, Member
  • Michael K. Goldberg, Goldberg Law Group, Chicago, Member
  • Mr. Edward Graham Jr., Beavers Graham & Calvert, Taylorville, Member
  • Mr. Preston K. Johnson V, Johnson & Johnson, Belleville, Member
  • Jewel N. Klein, Law Firm of Barry H Greenburg, Chicago, Member
  • L. Dominic Kujawa Jr., Dominic Kujawa PC, Belleville, Member
  • Michael R. Liss, Liss & Lamar PC, Oak Brook, Member
  • Ms. Christina N. Malecki, Office of the Lee County State's Attorney, Downers Grove, Member
  • Ms. Sarah Moravia, Avery Camerlingo & Kill, Chicago, Member
  • Mr. John T. Phipps, John T Phipps Law Offices PC, Champaign, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Mr. James R. Shultz, Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney, Chicago, Member
  • Ms. Mary A. Spellman Gerstner, Gerstner & Gerstner, Chicago, Member
  • Ms. Marleen M. Suarez, Suarez Law Office PC, Collinsville, Member
  • Hon. Edna Turkington-Viktora, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • John L. Nisivaco, Boudreau & Nisivaco LLC, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Ms. Mary M. Grant, Kenilworth, Staff Liaison
  • Mr. Timothy J. Storm, Storm Law Office, Barrington, CLE Committee Liaison