Member Groups

Young Lawyers Division Roster

  • Gerald W. Napleton, Mark L Karno & Associates, Chicago, Chair
  • George L. Schoenbeck, III, Sosin & Arnold Ltd, Orland Park, Vice-Chair
  • Marron A. Mahoney, Chicago, Secretary
  • Christopher W. Niro, Niro Haller & Niro Ltd, Chicago, Ex-Officio
  • F. Michael Alkaraki, Leahy & Hoste, Chicago, Member
  • John T.D. Bathke, Shay Phillips Ltd, Peoria, Member
  • Anthony A. Bruno, Bruno Law Offices LLC, Urbana, Member
  • Karoline B. Carstens, Simmons Hanly Conroy, Alton, Member
  • Kathryn Lynn Conway, Power Rogers & Smith, Chicago, Member
  • Michelle E. Dahlquist, Momkus McCluskey LLC, Lisle, Member
  • Michael P. DiNatale, DiNatale Law Offices PC, North Riverside, Member
  • Jessica R. Durkin, Office of the Attorney General, Chicago, Member
  • Tracy A. Gibbons, Clifford Law Offices, Chicago, Member
  • Justin Matthew Green, Weiss Kunz & Green LLC, Lincolnwood, Member
  • Jennifer Anne Haase, Pirok & Haase, Chicago, Member
  • Katherine Courtney Hegarty, Cook County States Attorney Office, Chicago, Member
  • Joshua D. Herman, Miller Hall & Triggs LLC, Peoria, Member
  • Maxine Weiss Kunz, Weiss Kunz & Green LLC, Lincolnwood, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Christina N. Malecki, Office of the Lee County State's Attorney, Dixon, Member
  • Adam T. Margolin, Quarles & Brady LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Natali Marquez-Ponce, Kamerlink Stark Powers & McNicholas, Chicago, Member
  • Sean Miller, Dieterich, Member
  • Arsenio L. Mims, US Dist Ct for the Central Dist of Illinois, Peoria, Member
  • Sarah Moravia, Avery Camerlingo & Kill LLC, Chicago, Member
  • David A. Neiman, O'Hagan LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Carl Newman, Social Security Administration, Chicago, Member
  • Vincent A. Oppedisano, Amari & Locallo, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Julie Marie Pirtle, Pucci Pirtle LLC, Elgin, Member
  • Maria Katerina Sarantakis, Genoa City, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Jessica R. Sarff, Illinois Appellate Ct, Springfield, Member
  • Priscilla Singer, Spain Spain & Varnet PC, Chicago, Member
  • Zachary L Sorman, Winston & Strawn LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Kyle H. Stevens, Kurowski Shultz LLC, Swansea, Member
  • Daniel R. Thies, Sidley Austin LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Edward John Wasilewski, Palos Heights, Member
  • Erin M. Wilson, O'Connor Family Law, Chicago, Member
  • Bryan J. Wilson, Beermann Swerdlove LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Kathy H. Xiahou, Attorneys' Title Guaranty Fund, Chicago, Member
  • Angelica W. Wawrzynek, Tapella & Eberspacher LLC, Mattoon, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Blake Howard, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Mary M. Jando, South Barrington, CLE Committee Liaison