Member Groups

Young Lawyers Division Roster

  • George L. Schoenbeck, III, Sosin Arnold & Schoenbeck Ltd, Orland Park, Chair
  • Marron A. Mahoney, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Jessica R. Durkin, Office of the Attorney General, Chicago, Secretary
  • Gerald W. Napleton, Dworkin & Maciariello, Chicago, Ex-Officio
  • F. Michael Alkaraki, Leahy & Hoste, Chicago, Member
  • John T.D. Bathke, Shay Phillips Ltd, Peoria, Member
  • Anthony A. Bruno, Bruno Law Offices LLC, Urbana, Member
  • Karoline B. Carstens, Simmons Hanly Conroy, Alton, Member
  • Kathryn Lynn Conway, Power Rogers & Smith, Chicago, Member
  • Sivonnia L. DeBarros, The SL DeBarros Law Firm LLC, Oak Park, Member
  • Jenna Kirsten DiJohn, Fisher Kanaris PC, Chicago, Member
  • Michael P. DiNatale, DiNatale Law Offices PC, North Riverside, Member
  • Jessica A. Duhig, Churchill Quinn Richtman & Hamilton Ltd, Grayslake, Member
  • Justin Matthew Green, Mandel Lipton Roseborough & Sharma Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Jennifer Anne Haase, Pirok & Haase, Chicago, Member
  • Katherine Courtney Hegarty, Cook County States Attorney Office, Chicago, Member
  • Joshua D. Herman, Miller Hall & Triggs LLC, Peoria, Member
  • Maxine Weiss Kunz, Weiss Kunz & Oliver LLC, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Christina N. Malecki, Office of the Will County State's Attorney, Romeoville, Member
  • Adam T. Margolin, Quarles & Brady LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Natali Marquez-Ponce, Kamerlink Stark Powers & McNicholas, Chicago, Member
  • Lisa I. McLeod, Lakeside Law Group LLP, Homewood, Member
  • David A. Neiman, Baizer Kolar PC, Highland Park, Member
  • Maudia Diana Victorian Norman Washington, Washington Law Offices PC, Chicago, Member
  • Vincent A. Oppedisano, Amari & Locallo, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Maria Katerina Sarantakis, Genoa City, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Tawney Rae Saylor, Esquire Deposition Solutions, Chicago, Member
  • Juneitha S. Shambee, Shambee Law Office Ltd, Evanston, Member
  • Maliha Siddiqui, Avery Camerlingo Kill LLC, Niles, Member
  • Priscilla Singer, Spain Spain & Varnet PC, Chicago, Member
  • Zachary L Sorman, Winston & Strawn LLP, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Kyle H. Stevens, Kurowski Shultz LLC, O Fallon, Member
  • Stephanie L. Tang, Hurst Robin & Kay LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Daniel R. Thies, Sidley Austin LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Edward John Wasilewski, Oak Lawn, Member
  • Bryan J. Wilson, Kogut & Wilson LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Erin M. Wilson, O'Connor Family Law, Chicago, Member
  • Kathy H. Xiahou, Attorneys' Title Guaranty Fund, Chicago, Member
  • Dennis M. Lynch, HealyScanlon, Chicago, Board Co-Liaison
  • James F. McCluskey, Momkus McCluskey LLC, Lisle, Board Co-Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Blake Howard, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Mary M. Fontana, South Barrington, CLE Committee Liaison