Section Council Roster

  • Judith E. Conway, Cooney and Conway, Chicago, Chair
  • Brian D. Flynn, Flynn Guymon & Garavalia, Belleville, Vice-Chair
  • Natali Thomas, Bates Carey, Downers Grove, Secretary
  • Zachary L. Sorman, Chicago, Ex-Officio
  • Brian Baloun, Tomasik Kotin Kasserman, Chicago, Member
  • Kaleigh Ann Barrett, Momkus LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Samantha Akemi Bobor, Giffin Winning Cohen & Bodewes PC, Springfield, Member
  • Nichol Marie Broshous, Blacha Law Office LLC, Joliet, Member
  • Bianca B. Brown, Chicago Transit Authority, Chicago, Member
  • Anthony A. Bruno, Bruno Law Offices LLC, Urbana, Member
  • Trent Richard Cameron, Madison County State's Attorney, Edwardsville, Member
  • Matthew Vincent Chimienti, Office of the Illinois Attorney General, Chicago, Member
  • Carlos F. Cisneros Vilchis, Robert D. Ahlgren & Associates, Brookfield, Member
  • Thomas Michael Connelly, Meyers & Flowers LLC, Saint Charles, Member
  • Josh A. Edelson, Craney Law Group LLC, Edwardsville, Member
  • Stephanie Anali Garces, G|L Garces Law LLC, Arlington Heights, Member
  • Rebecca Lynn Hausman, The Law Office of Jamie Mitchell, Maryville, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Kayla M. Hickey, Butler Giraudo & Meister PC, Morton, Member
  • Christine Marie Hunt, Christine M Hunt PC, Chicago, Member
  • Gregory R. Jones, Holland Law Firm LLC, St. Louis, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Daniel Craig Katzman, Katzman & Sugden LLC, Belleville, Member
  • Blair Patricia Keltner, Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP, Belleville, Member
  • Ilyas A. Lakada, Chicago Department of Aviation, Chicago, Member
  • Hannah Reed Lamore, Mahoney Silverman & Cross LLC, Joliet, Member
  • Sarah M. LeRose, Leonard J LeRose Jr Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Bruno Ronald Marasso, Romanucci & Blandin LLC, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Kenny Andrew Matuszewski, Goldberg Segalla LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Timothy Ryan Meloy, Tannen Law Group PC, Chicago, Member
  • Dane Christian Nelson, Nelson & Nelson Attorneys at Law, Belleville, Member
  • Genevieve Elizabeth Niemann, Singewald Law Firm, Chicago, Member
  • Robert Hugh O’Connor, Chicago, Member
  • Ryan Matthew Olson, Ward Murray Pace & Johnson, Sterling, Member
  • Phillip G. Palmer, Jr., 5th District Appellate Court, Marion, Member
  • Susannah Jane Price, Knight Nicastro LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Miss Vaughn Jeanette Richardson, Beermann LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Mallory P. Sanzeri, Knight Nicastro MacKay LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Marie K. Sarantakis, Sarantakis Law Group Ltd, Oak Brook, Member
  • Abby Lynn Sgro, HeplerBroom, Springfield, Member
  • Alisha L. Sheehan, US District Court Central District of IL, Springfield, Member
  • Rachel Ellen Simon, Miller Shakman Levine & Feldman LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Joe A. Souligne, Webber & Thies PC, Urbana, Member
  • John R. Steigauf, Gibson Steigauf Ltd, Waukegan, Member
  • Ryan Suniga, Northern District of Illinois, Chicago, Member
  • Stephanie L. Tang, Loyola University School of Law, Chicago, Member
  • Priyalynne Thennarasu, Sosin Arnold Schoenbeck Ltd, Orland Park, Member
  • Daniel R. Thies, Webber & Thies PC, Urbana, Member
  • Karen Ann VanderMeer, Abramovitch Blalock & McKinnon LLC, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Edward John Wasilewski, Oak Lawn, Member
  • Kenet Nicole Weed, The Toney Law Firm LLC, Chicago, Member
  • David Alexander White, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Dekalb, Member
  • Terrill Allen Wilkins, Abrahamson Rdzanek & Wilkins, LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Rahnesha Charnell Williams, DeRango & Cain LLC, Rockford, Member
  • Julia Kaye Wykoff, Illinois State's Attorney Appellate Prosecutor, Springfield, Member
  • Jennifer Anne Haase, Pirok & Haase, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • David Sanders, Illinois Supreme Court, Marion, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Blake Howard, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison

Return to Young Lawyers Division