Member Groups

Young Lawyers Division Roster

  • Jennifer Anne Haase, Pirok & Haase, Chicago, Chair
  • Zachary L. Sorman, Winston & Strawn LLP, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Judith E. Conway, Cooney and Conway, Chicago, Secretary
  • Jessica R. Durkin, City of Chicago-Law Department, Chicago, Ex-Officio
  • Azar Alexander, US Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit, Detroit, Member
  • Alexander John Baker, Kurowski Schultz LLC, O Fallon, Member
  • John T.D. Bathke, IPHorgan Ltd, Buffalo Grove, Member
  • Bianca B. Brown, Cook County State's Attorney's Office, Chicago, Member
  • Anthony A. Bruno, Bruno Law Offices LLC, Urbana, Member
  • Matthew Vincent Chimienti, Chicago, Member
  • Jenna Kirsten DiJohn, Chicago, Member
  • Samantha Akemi Dudzinski, Rammelkamp Bradney PC, Jacksonville, Member
  • Jessica Fangman, Office of the State Appellate Defender, Springfield, Member
  • Brian D. Flynn, Flynn Guymon & Garavalia, Belleville, Member
  • Stephanie Anali Garces, GARCES LAW, LLC, Palatine, Member
  • Patrick Michael Grim, Tomasik Kotin Kasserman LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Ama G. Gyimah, SmithAmundsen LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Christine Marie Hunt, Christine M Hunt PC, Chicago, Member
  • Ioua Alen Marcyn Bolosan Lagazo, CNH Industrial America LLC, Burr Ridge, Member
  • Hannah Reed Lamore, Mahoney Silverman & Cross LLC, Joliet, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Bruno Ronald Marasso, Romanucci & Blandin LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Natali Marquez-Ponce, Walker Wilcox Matousek LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Genevieve Elizabeth Niemann, Singewald Law Firm, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Bryce R. Persichetti, McAndrews Held & Malloy, Palatine, Member
  • Susannah Jane Price, Knight Nicastro LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Mallory P. Sanzeri, Knight Nicastro, LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Marie K. Sarantakis, Sarantakis Law Group Ltd, Hinsdale, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Evan W. Schanerberger, Illinois Department of Revenue, Chicago, Member
  • Maliha Siddiqui, Reed Centracchio & Associates LLC, Chicago, Member
  • John R. Steigauf, Gibson & Associates Ltd, Waukegan, Member
  • Ryan Suniga, Cook County State's Attorney Office, Chicago, Member
  • Stephanie L. Tang, Kogut & Wilson LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Daniel R. Thies, Webber & Thies PC, Urbana, Member
  • Karen Ann VanderMeer, Badesch Abramovitch, Chicago, Member
  • Christine Ann Walczak, Tressler LLP, Orland Park, Member
  • Edward John Wasilewski, Oak Lawn, Member
  • Alexander Wheeler, Chicago, Member
  • Terrill Allen Wilkins, Abrahamson Vorachek & Rdzanek, Chicago, Member
  • Amanda G. Highlander, The Shaw Law Group PC, Edwardsville, Board Liaison
  • Sarah M. LeRose, Leonard J LeRose Jr Ltd, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Blake Howard, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Timothy J. Storm, Law Office of Timothy J. Storm, Barrington, CLE Committee Liaison

Return to Young Lawyers Division