ISBA Assembly

The ISBA Assembly is the supreme policy making body of the Association. The Assembly has 203 lawyer members elected on a pro rata basis from the judicial circuits. The Assembly routinely meets twice a year.

ISBA Members

1st Judicial Circuit

  • Tambra K. Cain, Vienna
  • Megan L. Orso, Marion
  • Jennifer L. Thompson, Marion

2nd Judicial Circuit

  • Morris L. Harvey, Mt Vernon
  • James Michael Ruppert, Mt Vernon

3rd Judicial Circuit

  • Perry J. Browder, Alton
  • Melissa L. Greathouse, Edwardsville
  • Amanda G. Highlander, Edwardsville
  • Dennis J. Orsey, Granite City
  • Jo Anna Pollock, Alton
  • Jennifer A. Shaw, Edwardsville
  • David A. Weder, Edwardsville

4th Judicial Circuit

  • Hon. Dennis L. Berkbigler, Effingham

5th Judicial Circuit

  • Kaylan V. Huber, Danville

6th Judicial Circuit

  • Keith E. Fruehling, Champaign
  • Sally K. Kolb, Champaign
  • Hon. Brian L. McPheters, Ret., Champaign
  • Shane M. Mendenhall, Decatur
  • Mark C. Palmer, Champaign
  • John T. Phipps, Champaign
  • Bridget L. Schott, Urbana

7th Judicial Circuit

  • J. Randall Cox, Springfield
  • William A. Davis, Springfield
  • Carl R. Draper, Springfield
  • Edward Graham, Jr., Springfield
  • Stephen D. Iden, Springfield
  • Jane E. McBride, Springfield
  • Robert Paul Osgood, Esq, Springfield
  • Alisha L. Sheehan, Springfield

8th Judicial Circuit

  • Natalie Lynn Oswald, Quincy

9th Judicial Circuit

  • Emily S. Sutton, Macomb

10th Judicial Circuit

  • William W.P. Atkins, Peoria
  • Abigail Marie Fleming, Peoria
  • Timothy J. Howard, Dunlap
  • Kerrianne L. Waters, Peoria
  • Richard W. Zuckerman, Peoria

11th Judicial Circuit

  • Amelia Sue Buragas, Bloomington
  • Laura Castagna, Bloomington
  • Kathleen M. Kraft, Bloomington

12th Judicial Circuit

  • Ashley Erin Bechtold, Joliet
  • Kristine M. Honiotes, Joliet
  • Edward Jarot, Jr., Joliet
  • Amber L. Mikula, Plainfield
  • Masah S. SamForay, Esq, Joliet

13th Judicial Circuit

  • Douglas B. Olivero, Peru
  • James T. Reilly, Streator

14th Judicial Circuit

  • Jennifer L. Kincaid, Silvis

15th Judicial Circuit

  • Heather A. McPherson, Freeport

16th Judicial Circuit

  • Nicholas Joseph Feda, St. Charles
  • Deborah A. Lang, Aurora
  • Lisa M. Nyuli, South Elgin
  • Susan W. Rogaliner, South Elgin
  • Colleen G. Thomas, Carpentersville
  • Juan R. Thomas, Aurora
  • Rory T. Weiler, St. Charles

17th Judicial Circuit

  • Susan M. Goldberg, Belvidere
  • John J. Holevas, Rockford
  • Mark A. Rouleau, Rockford
  • Donald L. Shriver, Rockford
  • Tamika R. Walker, Rockford

18th Judicial Circuit

  • Robert Bahr Anderson, Wheaton
  • Hon. Robert J. Anderson, Wheaton
  • Joseph M. Beck, Wheaton
  • Lee Ann Conti, Glen Ellyn
  • J. Amber Drew, Lisle
  • Kent A. Gaertner, Wheaton
  • Raleigh D. Kalbfleisch, Wheaton
  • Kenneth K. Kugelberg, Jr., Elmhurst
  • James F. McCluskey, Naperville
  • Stacey A. McCullough, Wheaton
  • Hon. Brian R. McKillip, Wheaton
  • J. Matthew Pfeiffer, Wheaton
  • Donald J. Ramsell, Wheaton
  • Marie K. Sarantakis, Hinsdale
  • Marissa N. Spencer, Glen Ellyn
  • Angel M. Traub, Lombard
  • Richard Joseph Veenstra, Wood Dale
  • Marc D. Wolfe, Woodridge

19th Judicial Circuit

  • Graham J. Jeep, Waukegan
  • Markham M. Jeep, Waukegan
  • Lindsay J. Roalfs, Gurnee
  • Michael S. Strauss, Libertyville

20th Judicial Circuit

  • Jack C. Carey, Belleville
  • Thomas J. Hunter, Belleville
  • Hon. John J. O’Gara, Jr., Belleville
  • Kristin Irene Olson, Belleville
  • Thomas Speedie, Jr., Nashville

22nd Judicial Circuit

  • Michael G. Cortina, Crystal Lake
  • David B. Franks, Lake in the Hills
  • Rhonda L. Rosenthal, Crystal Lake

23rd Judicial Circuit

  • Mary F. Petruchius, DeKalb
  • Richard L. Turner, Jr., Sycamore

Cook

  • John R. Bailen, Chicago
  • Hon. Patrice Ball-Reed, Chicago
  • Maria E. Barreiro, Chicago
  • Frank Agostino Battaglia, Chicago
  • Michael G. Bergmann, Chicago
  • Dawn E. Bode, Glenview
  • Daniel M. Breen, Chicago
  • Bianca B. Brown, Chicago
  • Hon. Dennis J. Burke, Chicago
  • Edward J. Burt, Oak Forest
  • Robert H. Butzow, Chicago
  • Tomas Cabrera, Northbrook
  • Leonore E. Carlson, Chicago
  • Joel L. Chupack, Northbrook
  • Kellyn D. Coakley, Chicago
  • Bradley M. Cosgrove, Chicago
  • Umberto S. Davi, Western Springs
  • Anita M. DeCarlo, Chicago
  • Gerardo Julian Delgado, Chicago
  • Nora A. Devine, Chicago
  • Albert E. Durkin, Chicago
  • Karen A. Enright, Chicago
  • Michael V. Favia, Rolling Meadows
  • Robert W. Fioretti, Chicago
  • Brian E. Fliflet, Chicago
  • Eugene F. Friedman, Chicago
  • Mitchell Benjamin Friedman, Chicago
  • Anthony Joe Louis Garcia, Chicago
  • Ava M. George Stewart, Chicago
  • Erika L. Gilliam-Booker, Chicago
  • Mauro Glorioso, Westchester
  • Lesley D. Gool, Chicago
  • Judson M. Graham, Chicago
  • Patrick Michael Grim, Chicago
  • Jennifer Anne Haase, Chicago
  • Hon. Russell W. Hartigan, Western Springs
  • David P. Huber, Chicago
  • Kristen Elizabeth Hudson, Chicago
  • Matthew R. Huff, Chicago
  • Michael T. Huguelet, Orland Park
  • Hon. Anthony A. Iosco, Elk Grove Village
  • Jennifer P. Irmen, Chicago
  • Kenya A. Jenkins-Wright, Chicago
  • Julie A. Johnson, Chicago
  • Mark L. Karno, Chicago
  • Shawn S. Kasserman, Chicago
  • Elizabeth A. Kaveny, Chicago
  • Marjorie Rose Kennedy, Chicago
  • Brittany B. Kimble, Maywood
  • Sarah Frances King, Chicago
  • Stephen M. Komie, Chicago
  • Anna P. Krolikowska, Northbrook
  • David J. Kupiec, Chicago
  • Brian LaCien, Chicago
  • David H. Latarski, Oak Lawn
  • Sarah M. LeRose, Chicago
  • Ellis B. Levin, Chicago
  • Samuel H. Levine, Chicago
  • Lisa M. Longo, Chicago
  • Marilyn F. Longwell, Chicago
  • Kenneth M. Lubinski, Chicago
  • Dennis M. Lynch, Chicago
  • Ashanti Madlock Henderson, Chicago
  • Jameika W. Mangum, Evanston
  • Bruno Ronald Marasso, Chicago
  • Kenneth Andrew Matuszewski, Westchester
  • Pamela Sakowicz Menaker, Wilmette
  • Mary L. Milano, Chicago
  • Erica C. Minchella, Skokie
  • Ashley Meghan Murray, Chicago
  • Dina M. Ninfo, Chicago
  • Katherine A. O’Dell, Chicago
  • Paul G. O’Toole, Chicago
  • Robert T. Oleszkiewicz, Chicago
  • Prof. J. Damian Ortiz, Chicago
  • Patricia Pantoja, Chicago
  • Chloe G. Pedersen, Chicago
  • Angela E. Peters, Arlington Heights
  • Maureen C. Pikarski, Chicago
  • Arlette G. Porter, Chicago
  • Ashonta C. Rice, Orland Park
  • Curtis B. Ross, Chicago
  • Daniel R. Saeedi, Chicago
  • Evan W. Schanerberger, Chicago
  • Hon. Andrea M. Schleifer, Chicago
  • Martin D. Snyder, Chicago
  • David B. Sosin, Orland Park
  • Letitia Spunar-Sheats, Chicago
  • Craig James Squillace, Chicago
  • Mario Sullivan, Chicago
  • Corey James Tallent, Chicago
  • Sarah E. Toney, Chicago
  • Hon. Edna Turkington-Viktora, Chicago
  • Carlos A. Vera, Chicago
  • Michael S. Vojta, Chicago
  • Edward John Wasilewski, Oak Lawn
  • Cory White, Chicago
  • Hon. E. Kenneth Wright, Jr., Chicago