ISBA Assembly

ISBA Members

View the agenda and past minutes.

The ISBA Assembly is the supreme policy making body of the Association. The Assembly has 203 lawyer members elected on a pro rata basis from the judicial circuits. The Assembly routinely meets twice a year.

1st Judicial Circuit

  • Brandy L. Johnson, Carbondale
  • Megan L. Orso, Herrin
  • J. David Sanders, Marion

2nd Judicial Circuit

  • Morris L. Harvey, Mt Vernon
  • Jennifer L. Thompson, Benton

3rd Judicial Circuit

  • Rebecca Lynn Buettner, Maryville
  • Melissa L. Greathouse, Glen Carbon
  • Amanda G. Highlander, Maryville
  • Dennis J. Orsey, Granite City

4th Judicial Circuit

  • Wesley A. Gozia, Carlyle

6th Judicial Circuit

  • Keith E. Fruehling, Champaign
  • Sally K. Kolb, Champaign
  • Mark C. Palmer, Champaign
  • Timothy John Sullivan, Urbana

7th Judicial Circuit

  • J. Randall Cox, Springfield
  • Nancy G. Easum, Springfield
  • Jane E. McBride, Springfield

8th Judicial Circuit

  • Ted M. Niemann, Quincy

10th Judicial Circuit

  • William W.P. Atkins, Peoria
  • Dick B. Williams, East Peoria

11th Judicial Circuit

  • Kathleen M. Kraft, Bloomington
  • Joshua G. Rohrscheib, Bloomington
  • Josephine H. Tintera, Bloomington

12th Judicial Circuit

  • Ashley Erin Bechtold, Joliet
  • Ted P. Hammel, Joliet
  • Kristine M. Honiotes, Joliet
  • Cameron T. Lythberg, Joliet
  • Sonni Choi Williams, Lockport

14th Judicial Circuit

  • Daniel Fletcher Hardin, Moline

15th Judicial Circuit

  • Heather A. McPherson, Freeport

16th Judicial Circuit

  • Junaid M. Afeef, Elgin
  • Nicholas Joseph Feda, St. Charles
  • Susan W. Rogaliner, South Elgin
  • Ryan P. Theriault, St Charles
  • Juan R. Thomas, Aurora
  • Rory T. Weiler, St. Charles

17th Judicial Circuit

  • John J. Holevas, Rockford
  • Mark A. Rouleau, Rockford
  • Hon. Donald P. Shriver, Rockford
  • Donald L. Shriver, Rockford
  • Hon. Tamika R. Walker, Rockford

18th Judicial Circuit

  • Hon. Robert J. Anderson, Ret., Wheaton
  • J. Amber Drew, Lisle
  • Paloma Holloman, Warrenville
  • Julie A. Johnson, Elmhurst
  • Raleigh D. Kalbfleisch, Wheaton
  • Stacey A. McCullough, Wheaton
  • Ericka A. McFee, Elmhurst
  • Hon. Brian R. McKillip, Ret., Warrenville
  • Hope F. Mercado, Oak Brook
  • J. Matthew Pfeiffer, Wheaton
  • Elizabeth A. Pope, Elmhurst
  • Donald J. Ramsell, Wheaton
  • Bryan M. Sims, Naperville
  • Marissa N. Spencer, Glen Ellyn
  • Angel M. Traub, Lombard
  • Richard Joseph Veenstra, Wood Dale
  • Maura Gibson Zalc, Wheaton

19th Judicial Circuit

  • Robert O. Ackley, Round Lake
  • Lisa L. Dunn, Deerfield
  • Gretchen E. Fisher, Libertyville
  • Deanna L. Hoyt, Libertyville
  • Gary L. Schlesinger, Libertyville
  • Diana Christine Servos, Deerfield
  • Michael S. Strauss, Libertyville

20th Judicial Circuit

  • Hon. John J. O’Gara, Belleville
  • George R. Ripplinger, Belleville
  • Thomas Speedie, Jr., Nashville

21st Judicial Circuit

  • Benjamin R. Lawson, Kankakee

22nd Judicial Circuit

  • Rhonda L. Rosenthal, Crystal Lake

23rd Judicial Circuit

  • Lawrence A. Stein, De Kalb
  • Richard L. Turner, Jr., Sycamore

Cook

  • F. Michael Alkaraki, Chicago
  • Eric J. Anderson, Chicago
  • Paul M. Bach, Northbrook
  • Hon. Patrice Ball-Reed, Chicago
  • Maria E. Barreiro, Chicago
  • Thomas M. Battista, Chicago
  • Deidre Baumann, Chicago
  • Michael G. Bergmann, Chicago
  • Sandra M. Blake, Oak Park
  • Bianca B. Brown, Chicago
  • James V. Campbell, Chicago
  • Hon. Joel L. Chupack, Chicago
  • Christopher B. Cohen, Glencoe
  • James Alward Cook, Chicago
  • Sandra Crawford, Chicago
  • Umberto S. Davi, Western Springs
  • Bridget C. Duignan, Chicago
  • Albert E. Durkin, Chicago
  • Sharon L. Eiseman, Chicago
  • Ajalteria Marie Favors, Chicago
  • Robert W. Fioretti, Chicago
  • John M. Fitzgerald, Chicago
  • Brian E. Fliflet, Chicago
  • Eugene F. Friedman, Chicago
  • Gail T. Friedman, Chicago
  • Ava M. George Stewart, Chicago
  • Jesse Gonzalez, Chicago
  • Lesley D. Gool, Chicago
  • Jennifer Anne Haase, Chicago
  • Hon. Russell W. Hartigan, Western Springs
  • Daniel J. Heywood, Chicago
  • David P. Huber, Chicago
  • Kristen Elizabeth Hudson, Chicago
  • Matthew R. Huff, Chicago
  • Kenya A. Jenkins-Wright, Chicago
  • Nicholas P. Jordan, Chicago
  • John V. Kalantzis, Chicago
  • Mark L. Karno, Chicago
  • Shawn S. Kasserman, Chicago
  • Marjorie Rose Kennedy, Chicago
  • Donald H. Kiolbassa, Chicago
  • Stephen M. Komie, Chicago
  • Anna P. Krolikowska, Northbrook
  • David J. Kupiec, Chicago
  • Antonio Lee, Chicago
  • Ellis B. Levin, Chicago
  • Lori G. Levin, Chicago
  • Jeffrey G. Liss, Winnetka
  • Marilyn F. Longwell, Chicago
  • Dennis M. Lynch, Chicago
  • Jameika W. Mangum, Evanston
  • Bruno Ronald Marasso, Chicago
  • Emily N. Masalski, Forest Park
  • Kenneth Andrew Matuszewski, Chicago
  • Ashly A. McCants, Flossmoor
  • Rebecca B. Melzer, Chicago
  • Mary L. Milano, Chicago
  • Erica C. Minchella, Skokie
  • Joseph J. Miroballi, Chicago
  • Megan Fahey Monty, Chicago
  • Timothy E. Moran, Chicago
  • Ashley Meghan Murray, Chicago
  • Hon. James C. Murray, Jr., Chicago
  • Paul G. O’Toole, Chicago
  • Robert T. Oleszkiewicz, Chicago
  • Alan Pearlman, Northbrook
  • Chloe G. Pedersen, Chicago
  • Arlette G. Porter, Chicago
  • Marcos A. Resendiz, Chicago
  • Ashonta C. Rice, Orland Park
  • Elisabeth A. Ritter, Chicago
  • Curtis B. Ross, Chicago
  • Letitia Spunar-Sheats, Chicago
  • Alon Stein, Northbrook
  • Mario Sullivan, Chicago
  • Bryan Paul Thompson, Chicago
  • Sarah E. Toney, Chicago
  • Emily Leland Tramont, Chicago
  • Julia C. Williams, Chicago
  • Prof. Mark E. Wojcik, Chicago