Section Council Roster

ISBA Members, please login to join this section

  • Kaitlin Wolff, Uniform Law Commission, Chicago, Chair
  • Hon. James M. Radcliffe, III, Associated Dispute Resolution, Belleville, Vice-Chair
  • Allison K. Bethel, John Marshall Law School, Chicago, Secretary
  • Missy L. Greathouse, Dispute Resolution Institute Inc, Glen Carbon, Ex-Officio/CLE Coordinator
  • Brigitte S. Bell, Brigitte Schmidt Bell PC, Evanston, Member
  • Stephen B. Cohen, Law Office of Stephen B Cohen, Northbrook, Member
  • Harry L. Dubnick, Commonwealth Edison Company an Exelon Corporation, Oakbrook Terrace, Member
  • Case Ellis, Law Office of H Case Ellis, Cary, Member
  • Paul E. Freehling, Chicago, Member
  • Michael C. Funkey, Law Offices of Michael C Funkey PC, Aurora, Member
  • Hon. Allen S. Goldberg, Ret., JAMS, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh, Belleville, Member
  • Kristen Elizabeth Hudson, Dickinson Wright, Chicago, Member
  • Laura A. Josephson Bernat, Josephson Bernat Mediation, Vernon Hills, Member
  • Jerald A. Kessler, Jerald A. Kessler, Professional Mediation, Libertyville, Member
  • Celeste A. Korando, Waterloo, Member
  • Jill D. Leka, Clark Baird Smith LLP, Springfield, Member
  • Ashanti Madlock Henderson, Madlock Henderson LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Steven L. Nordquist, Rockford, Member
  • Katherine A. Plominski-Gloede, Falkenberg Ives LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Peter L. Rotskoff, ARDC, Springfield, Member
  • Jay R. Schleppenbach, Dechert LLP, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Deborah J. Soehlig, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Ron D. Spears, Spears Dispute Resolution, Taylorville, Member
  • David C. Thies, Webber & Thies PC, Urbana, Member
  • Jennifer L. Thompson, Hart Cantrell, LLC, Benton, Member
  • Douglas B. Warlick, Douglas B Warlick & Assoc, Geneva, Member
  • Julie A. Johnson, Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison

Return to Alternative Dispute Resolution