Member Groups

Civil Practice and Procedure Roster

  • Hon. Barbara L. Crowder, Third Judicial Circuit, Edwardsville, Chair
  • Ronald D. Menna, Jr., Fischel & Kahn Ltd, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Sara Morgan Davis, Cogan & Power PC, Chicago, Secretary
  • Matthew Pfeiffer, Pfeiffer Law Offices PC, Wheaton, Ex-Officio
  • Vincent Joseph Arrigo, Romanucci & Blandin, Chicago, Member
  • James J. Ayres, Ayres Law Offices Ltd, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • George S. Bellas, Bellas & Wachowski, Park Ridge, Member
  • Ryan A. Biller, Rolewick & Gutzke, P.C., Wheaton, Member
  • Catherine R. Brukalo, Brukalo Law PC, Elmwood Park, Member
  • Ashley D. Davis, Feldman Wasser, Springfield, Member
  • Kimberly A. Davis, SpyratosDavis LLC, Lisle, Member
  • Hon. Eugene G. Doherty, Rockford, Member
  • Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh, Belleville, Member
  • Robert H. Hanaford, Law Offices of Robert H Hanaford LLC, Naples, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Robert Handley, Burke & Handley PC, Glen Ellyn, Member
  • Candace D. Hansford, Hansford & Deckert LLP, Chicago, Member
  • James S. Harkness, Momkus McCluskey LLC, Lisle, Member
  • Khalid J. Hasan, Lucas & Cardenas, Chicago, Member
  • John J. Holevas, WilliamsMcCarthy LLP, Rockford, Member
  • David P. Huber, HealyScanlon Law Firm, Chicago, Member
  • Allison M. Huntley, Winnebago County State's Attorney's Office, Rockford, Member
  • Mark L. Karno, Mark L Karno & Associates, Chicago, Member
  • Patrick M. Kinnally, Kinnally Flaherty Krentz Loran Hodge & Masur PC, Aurora, Member
  • Stephen M. Komie, Komie and Associates, Chicago, Member
  • Emily N. Masalski, Rooney Rippie & Ratnaswamy LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Mike P. McCuskey, Tenth Judicial Circuit, Lacon, Member
  • Hon. Brian R. McKillip, Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit, Wheaton, Member
  • Gregory Edward Moredock, Sorling Northup, Springfield, Member
  • Hon. Leonard Murray, Cook County Circuit Court, Chicago, Member
  • Omar S. Odland, Cincinnati Insurance Company Staff Defense, Chicago, Member
  • Prof. Jeffrey A. Parness, Northern IL College of Law, DeKalb, Member
  • Steve G. Pietrick, Stone & Johnson Chtd, Chicago, Member
  • Bradley N. Pollock, Taxman Pollock Murray & Bekkerman LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Dan Steven Porter, Momkus McCluskey LLC, Naperville, Member
  • James Michael Ruppert, Hassakis & Hassakis, Mt. Vernon, Member
  • Gary L. Schlesinger, Schlesinger & Strauss LLC, Libertyville, Member
  • Nigel S. Smith, Power & Cronin Ltd, Oak Brook, Member
  • Rick L. Turner, Jr., Turner & Sackett LLC, Sycamore, Member
  • Carlos A. Vera, Chicago, Member
  • David A. Weder, Lewis Rice LLC, Edwardsville, Member
  • Hon. Russell W. Hartigan, Goldstine Skrodzki , Western Springs, Board Liaison
  • Shawn S. Kasserman, Tomasik Kotin Kasserman LLC, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Blake Howard, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Timothy J. Storm, Law Office of Timothy J. Storm, Barrington, CLE Committee Liaison

Return to Civil Practice and Procedure