Member Groups

Elder Law Roster

  • Stephen D. Iden, LaBarre Young & Behnke, Springfield, Chair
  • Amber Drew, Clingen Callow & McLean LLC, Lisle, Vice-Chair
  • Walter J. Zukowski, Zukowski Law Offices, Peru, Secretary
  • Susan Dawson-Tibbits, Johnson Bunce & Noble PC, Peoria, Ex-Officio
  • Kathleen Elizabeth Curler, The Law Office of Kate Curler, Chicago, Member
  • Anthony J. DelGiorno, Rammelkamp Bradney PC, Springfield, Member
  • Michael H. Erde, Michael H Erde PC, Chicago, Member
  • Michael V. Favia, Michael V Favia & Assoc, Chicago, Member
  • Anthony B. Ferraro, Di Monte & Lizak LLC, Park Ridge, Member
  • John W. Foltz, Monticello, Member
  • Daniel C. Hawkins, Ward Murray Pace Johnson PC, Sterling, Member
  • James C. Krupp, Krupp & Krupp LLP, DeKalb, Member
  • Edward J. Mitchell, Edward J Mitchell Attorney at Law, Lanark, Member
  • Kerry R. Peck, Peck Ritchey LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Constance B. Renzi, Mickey Wilson Weiler Renzi & Andersson PC, Sugar Grove, Member
  • Sherri R. Rudy, Sharon R Rudy PC, Rockford, Member
  • Stephanie M. Sexauer, Sexauer Law PC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Sarah D. Smith, Madison County Ciruit Court, Edwardsville, Member
  • Letitia Spunar-Sheats, Sheats & Kellogg, Chicago, Member
  • Lawrence J. Stark, Stone Pogrund Korey LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Dolores Ann Wigman, Prairie State Legal Services, McHenry, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Perry J. Browder, Simmons Hanly Conroy, Alton, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Heather A. McPherson, McPherson Law Offices, Freeport, CLE Committee Liaison
  • William L. Cleaver, Bozeman Neighbour Patton & Noe LLP, Moline, Associate Member
  • Elisha Suzanne Deen, SI Elder Law, Marion, Associate Member
  • Eugenia C. Hunter, Carbondale, Associate Member
  • Diana M. Law, Law ElderLaw LLP, Aurora, Associate Member
  • Curtis James Ford, Nash Nash Bean & Ford, Geneseo, Associate Editor
  • Karen A. Kloppe, Springfield, Associate Editor

Return to Elder Law