Section Council Roster

ISBA Members, please login to join this section

  • Michael A. Rom, Cullen Haskins Nicholson & Menchetti PC, Chicago, Chair
  • Timothy Joseph O’Gorman, Keefe Campbell Biery & Associates LLC, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Brent R. Eames, Eames Law Group Ltd, Chicago, Secretary
  • Timothy C. Steil, Ganan & Shapiro PC, Peoria, Ex-Officio
  • Howard H. Ankin, Ankin Law Office LLC, Chicago, Member
  • James E. Babcock, GWC Injury Lawyers LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Brad L. Badgley, Brad L Badgley PC, Belleville, Member
  • Deborah A. Benzing, Meachum Boyle Trafman Marek & Parker, South Elgin, Member
  • Gregory H. Booth, Theriault Booth LLC, St. Charles, Member
  • Victor David Cerda, Esq, Chicago, Member
  • Cameron B. Clark, Law Offices of Cameron B Clark PC, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Anita M. DeCarlo, Ankin Law Office LLC, Chicago, Member/CLE Committee Liaison
  • Derek Dominguez, Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Candice E. Drew, Wiedner & McAuliffe Ltd, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Alexis P. Ferracuti, Law Offices of Peter F Ferracuti PC, Ottawa, Member
  • Robert J. Finley, Hinshaw & Culbertson, Chicago, Member
  • Herbert H. Franks, Franks Gerkin Ponitz & Greeley, Marengo, Member
  • Joseph K. Guyette, Heyl Royster Voelker & Allen, Champaign, Member
  • Richard D. Hannigan, Hannigan & Botha, Mundelein, Member
  • Hon. William E. Holdridge, Farmington, Member
  • Joshua A. Humbrecht, Hassakis & Hassakis PC, Mt Vernon, Member
  • Markham M. Jeep, Jeep Hauck & Associates PC, Waukegan, Member
  • Gregory S. Keltner, Litchfield Cavo LLP, St. Louis, Member
  • Margie Komes, Turner Law Group, Sycamore, Member
  • Nathan Carl Lanter, Nelson & Nelson Attorney at Law, Belleville, Member
  • Jack Murray Linn, Linn Campe & Rizzo Ltd, Waukegan, Member
  • Hon. Gerald W. Napleton, Illinois Workers’ Compensation Commission, Lincolnwood, Member
  • Dane Christian Nelson, Nelson & Nelson Attorneys at Law, Belleville, Member
  • Kurt A. Niermann, Porro Niermann Law Group LLC, Aurora, Member
  • Suzanne M. Nyhan, Damien LLC, Naperville, Member
  • Dennis S. O’Brien, Illinois Workers Compensation Commission, Springfield, Member
  • Tammy A. Paquette, Hennessy & Roach PC, Chicago, Member
  • Michelle D. Porro, Porro Niermann Law Group, LLC, Aurora, Member
  • Matteo Rago, Matteo Rago & Associates, Park Ridge, Member
  • Matthew J. Rokusek, Wiedner & McAuliffe Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Paul-Eric Seal, Illinois Workers Compensation Commission, Roselle, Member
  • Rick L. Turner, Jr., Turner Law Group, Sycamore, Member
  • Kenneth F. Werts, Craig & Craig, Mt Vernon, Member
  • Diana Christine Servos, ST Legal Group, Deerfield, Board Liaison

Return to Workers’ Compensation Law