Two Great ISBA Member Benefits Sponsored by
ISBA Mutual Lawyers Malpractice Insurance
view counter
A Value of $1,344, Included with Membership
Free CLE
view counter
Fastcase
view counter

Weiler Elected Third Vice-President and Full Results from the ISBA Election

Rory T. Weiler has been elected Third Vice-President of the Illinois State Bar Association. Nora Devine, Mark L. Karno, Pamela Menaker, Sarah E. Toney, and E. Kenneth Wright, Jr. won the Cook County seats on the Board of Governors; Tamika R. Walker won the Board of Governors seat for Area 2; Ted Graham, Jr. won the Board of Governors seat for Area 7; and Amanda G. Highlander won the Board of Governors seat for Under Age 37 Outside of Cook County.


Third Vice-President (1 to be elected)

  • Rory T. Weiler

Board of Governors

Cook (5 to be elected)

  • Nora Devine, 998
  • Mark L. Karno, 808
  • Dennis M. Lynch, 730
  • Pamela Menaker, 984
  • Arlette G. Porter, 655
  • Sarah E. Toney, 952
  • Cory White, 788
  • E. Kenneth Wright, Jr., 1060

Area 2 (Circuits 17, 19, and 22) (1 to be elected)

  • Michael J. Chmiel, 109
  • Susan Brazas Goldberg, 81
  • Mark Rouleau, 51
  • Tamika R. Walker, 130

Area 5 (Circuits 5, 6, and 11) (1 to be elected)

  • Mark C. Palmer

Area 7 (Circuits 1, 2, and 4) (1 to be elected)

  • Ted Graham, Jr., 143
  • Morris Lane Harvey, 122

Under Age 37 - Outside of Cook County (1 to be elected)

  • Amanda G. Highlander, 998
  • Kaylan V. Huber, 901

Under Age 37 - Cook County (1 to be elected)

  • Daniel R. Saeedi

Assembly

Cook County (45 to be elected)

  • Michael G. Bergmann
  • Erika Gilliam Booker
  • Dan Breen 
  • Edward J. Burt
  • Robert H. Butzow
  • Tomas Cabrera 
  • Anita M. DeCarlo
  • Gerardo Julian Delgado
  • Al Durkin 
  • Karen McNulty Enright
  • Brian E. Fliflet 
  • Mitch Friedman 
  • Judson M. Graham
  • Pat Grim 
  • Jennifer A. Haase
  • Russell W. Hartigan
  • Anthony Iosco
  • Jennifer P. Irmen
  • David J. Kupiec
  • Brian LaCien
  • Samuel Levine
  • Lisa Longo
  • Kenneth M. Lubinski
  • Kenneth Matuszewski
  • Mary L. Milano
  • Dina Ninfo
  • Katherine Amari O’Dell
  • Letitia Spunar-Sheats
  • Corey J. Tallent 
  • Carlos Vera 
  • Edward John Wasilewski

Circuit 1 (3 to be elected)

  • Tambra K. Cain
  • Megan Orso
  • Jennifer L. Thompson

Circuit 2 (2 to be elected)

  • James M. Ruppert

Circuit 3 (4 to be elected)

  • Melissa “Missy” Greathouse, 94
  • Amanda G. Highlander, 96
  • Jo Anna Pollock, 121
  • Jennifer Shaw, 112
  • David A. Weder, 109

Circuit 4 (1 to be elected)

  • Dennis Berkbigler, 44
  • Wesley A. Gozia, 38

Circuit 6 (6 to be elected)

  • Shane M. Mendenhall
  • John T. Phipps

Circuit 7 (5 to be elected)

  • William Davis
  • Carl R. Draper
  • Robert P. Osgood

Circuit 8 (1 to be elected)

  • Natalie L. Oswald

Circuit 9 (1 to be elected)

  • Emily Sutton

Circuit 10 (5 to be elected)

  • Timothy J. Howard
  • Richard W. Zuckerman

Circuit 11 (3 to be elected)

  • Amelia Buragas
  • Laura Castagna

Circuit 12 (4 to be elected)

  • Kristine Honiotes
  • Edward J. Jarot, Jr.
  • Amber L. Mikula

Circuit 13 (2 to be elected)

  • Douglas B. Olivero
  • James T. Reilly

Circuit 14 (2 to be elected)

  • Jennifer L. Kincaid

Circuit 16 (5 to be elected)

  • Nicholas J. Feda
  • Deborah Lang
  • Lisa M. Nyuli
  • Susan Rogaliner
  • Colleen G. Thomas  

Circuit 17 (4 to be elected)

  • John J. Holevas

Circuit 18 (16 to be elected)

  • Robert B. Anderson
  • Robert J. Anderson
  • Joseph Beck
  • Brian R. McKillip 
  • Marissa N. Spencer
  • Angel M. Traub
  • Richard J. Veenstra
  • Marc D. Wolfe

Circuit 19 (11 to be elected)

  • Michael Strauss

Circuit 20 (5 to be elected)

  • Jack Carey
  • Thomas J. Hunter
  • Kristin Olson 

Circuit 22 (3 to be elected)

  • Michael Cortina

Circuit 23 (2 to be elected)

  • Mary F. Petruchius

Please direct questions to Kim Weaver.

Posted on May 7, 2019 by Sara Anderson
Filed under: 
Topic: 

Member Comments (1)

Congrats to all!