Member Groups

Bench and Bar Roster

  • David W. Inlander, Fischel & Kahn Ltd, Chicago, Chair
  • Hon. Stephen R. Pacey, Paxton, Vice-Chair
  • Sandy M. Blake, Kane County Public Defender's Ofc, Oak Park, Secretary
  • Deane B. Brown, Hughes Socol Piers Resnick Dym Ltd, Chicago, Ex-Officio
  • James J. Ayres, Ayres Law Offices Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Patrice Ball-Reed, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Anna M. Benjamin, Champaign County Circuit Court, Urbana, Member
  • Michael G. Bergmann, Public Interest Law Initiative (PILI), Chicago, Member
  • Elizabeth A. Bleakley, Bleakley Law LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Chris Bonjean, Illinois Supreme Court, Chicago, Member
  • Evan Bruno, Bruno Law Offices LLC, Urbana, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
  • Edward M. Casmere, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
  • Hon. Michael J. Chmiel, Circuit Court of McHenry County, Woodstock, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Mike G. Cortina, SmithAmundsen LLC, Woodstock, Member
  • Michael J. Dickman, La Grange, Member
  • Karen A. Enright, Costello McMahon Burke & Murphy Ltd, Chicago, Member
  • Robert W. Fioretti, Roth Fioretti LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Ava M. George Stewart, Law Office of Ava George Stewart, Chicago, Member
  • Scott B. Gibson, Gibson Lewis, Waukegan, Member
  • Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh, Belleville, Member
  • Barry H. Greenburg, Chicago, Member
  • Emily Ann Hansen, Walsh Construction, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Michael B. Hyman, Chicago, Member
  • Kenya A. Jenkins-Wright, Illinois Guardianship & Advocacy Commission, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Michael S. Jordan, Mediation & Arbitration Services, Glenview, Member
  • Hon. Ann B. Jorgensen, Appellate Court Building, Elgin, Member
  • Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier, Illinois Supreme Court, Nashville, Member
  • Daniel E. O’Brien, Winters Salzetta O'Brien & Richardson, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. John J. O’Gara, Jr., Twentieth Judicial Circuit, Belleville, Member
  • Melissa M. Olivero, National Labor Relations Board, Peru, Member
  • James Raymond, Addison, Member
  • Jayne R. Reardon, IL Supreme Ct Commission on Profession, Chicago, Member
  • James T. Reilly, Reilly Law Office LLC, Streator, Member
  • Hon. Jesse G. Reyes, Illinois Appellate Court First Dist, Chicago, Member
  • Juanita B. Rodriguez, JBR Law Group LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Edward J. Schoenbaum, Springfield, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
  • Gene Schwarm, First National Bank of Vandalia, Vandalia, Member
  • Hon. Al M. Swanson, Jr., Hoogendoorn & Talbot, River Forest, Member
  • Hon. Richard L. Tognarelli, Third Judicial Circuit Madison County, Edwardsville, Member
  • Hon. April G. Troemper, 7th Judicial Circuit of Illinois, Carlinville, Member
  • Hon. Debra B. Walker, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Douglas B. Warlick, Douglas B Warlick & Assoc, Geneva, Member
  • Albert E. Durkin, Miroballi Durkin & Rudin, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Hon. Russell W. Hartigan, Goldstine Skrodzki , Western Springs, Board Liaison
  • Hon. Kenneth Wright, Jr., Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Eric P. Hanson, Mahoney Silverman & Cross LLC, Joliet, CLE Committee Liaison

Return to Bench and Bar