Section Council Roster

  • Sally K. Kolb, Land of Lincoln Legal Aid, Champaign, Chair
  • Susan W. Rogaliner, Susan W. Rogaliner Attorney at Law, South Elgin, Vice-Chair
  • Stephanie L. Tang, Kogut & Wilson LLC, Chicago, Secretary
  • Michael S. Strauss, Schlesinger & Strauss LLC, Libertyville, Ex-Officio
  • Margaret A. Bennett, Bennett Law Firm LLC, Oak Brook, Member
  • Deborah K. Besserman, Besserman Law Office LLC, Edwardsville, Member
  • Hon. Arnold F. Blockman, Champaign, Member
  • Hon. Karen J. Bowes, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Edward J. Burt, Urban & Burt Ltd, Oak Forest, Member
  • Stephanie Anne Capps, The Capps Law Firm, Chicago, Member
  • Nancy Chausow Shafer, Chausow Shafer PC, Highland Park, Member
  • Ron A. Cohen, Of Counsel Slavin & Slavin, Chicago, Member
  • Jean Louise Conde, Law Offices of Jean Conde PC, Chicago, Member
  • Wes Cowell, Cowell Family Law PC, Oak Park, Member
  • Hon. Grace G. Dickler, Chicago, Member
  • Kelly R. Giraudo, Butler Giraudo & Meister PC, Morton, Member
  • Wesley A. Gozia, Gozia Law Firm LLC, Carlyle, Member
  • Lane L. Harvey, Harvey Baker & Reinhardt, Mt Vernon, Member
  • Heather M. Hurst, Davis Friedman, Chicago, Member
  • Carol L. Jones, Metz + Jones LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Matthew A. Kirsh, Kirsh & Associates Ltd, Chicago, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
  • Kathleen M. Kraft, Kraft Wood Kelly LLC, Bloomington, Member
  • Theresa Beran Kulat, Trinity Family Law PC, Downers Grove, Member
  • Pamela J. Kuzniar, Haid and Teich LLP, Deerfield, Member/CLE Coordinator/CLE Liaison
  • Michael James Levy, Allen & Glassman Chtd, Chicago, Member
  • David H. Levy, Berger Schatz, Chicago, Member
  • Jessica C. Marshall, Anderson & Boback, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Timothy J. McJoynt, DuPage County Courthouse, Wheaton, Member
  • Robin R. Miller, La Grange, Member/Newsletter Co-Editor
  • Enrico J. Mirabelli, Beermann LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Lisa M. Nyuli, Ariano Hardy Ritt Nyuli Richmond Lytle & Goettel PC, South Elgin, Member
  • Jessica Patchik, DuPage County State's Attorney, Wheaton, Member
  • Arlette G. Porter, Law Office of Arlette G Porter, Chicago, Member
  • Steven Rakowski, K&R Family Legal Services LLP, Northbrook, Member
  • Emily J. Rapp, MagnusonRapp Law LLC, Geneva, Member
  • Curtis B. Ross, The Law Offices of Curtis Bennett Ross LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Maureen D. Schuette, Madison County Courthouse, Edwardsville, Member
  • Michael D. Sevin, Beermann Pritikin & Mirabelli LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Samantha L. Sweeney, Barmann, Bohlen, & Scott, P.C., Kankakee, Member
  • Rachael N. Toft, Law Offices of Rachael Toft, Chicago, Member
  • Angel M. Traub, A Traub & Associates, Lombard, Member
  • Liz Felt Wakeman, Wakeman Law Group PC, Crystal Lake, Member
  • Hon. Debra B. Walker, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • Leslie A. Wood, Wood Law Office, Glen Carbon, Member
  • Richard W. Zuckerman, Law Offices of Richard W Zuckerman, Peoria, Member
  • Amanda G. Highlander, The Law Office of Jamie Mitchell, LLC, Maryville, Board Liaison
  • Tamika R. Walker, DeRango & Cain, LLC, Rockford, Board Liaison
  • Melissa L. Burkholder, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Jacalyn Birnbaum, Birnbaum Haddon Gelfman & Arnoux LLC, Chicago, Associate Member
  • Umberto S. Davi, Davi & Associates PC, Western Springs, Associate Member
  • Hon. Richard D. Felice, Circuit Court 18th Judicial Circuit, Wheaton, Associate Member
  • William J. Scott, Jr., Momkus, LLC, Lisle, Associate Editor

Return to Family Law