Member Groups

Family Law Roster

  • Morris L. Harvey, Law Offices of Morris Lane Harvey, Mt Vernon, Chair
  • Tamika R. Walker, Sreenan & Cain PC, Rockford, Vice-Chair
  • Heather M. Hurst, Davis Friedman, Chicago, Secretary
  • Matthew A. Kirsh, Kirsh & Associates Ltd, Chicago, Ex-Officio
  • Margaret A. Bennett, Bennett Law Firm LLC, Oak Brook, Member
  • Jacalyn Birnbaum, Birnbaum Haddon Gelfman & Arnoux LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Arnold F. Blockman, Champaign County Circuit Court, Urbana, Member
  • Christopher W. Bohlen, Barmann, Bohlen & Jacobi, PC, Kankakee, Member
  • Umberto S. Davi, Umberto S Davi PC, Western Springs, Member
  • Hon. Grace G. Dickler, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Rodney W. Equi, Wheaton, Member
  • Howard W. Feldman, Feldman Wasser, Springfield, Member
  • Richard D. Felice, Richard D Felice PC, Wheaton, Member
  • Barry H. Greenburg, Chicago, Member
  • Michele M. Jochner, Schiller DuCanto and Fleck LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Carol L. Jones, Jill M Metz & Associates, Chicago, Member
  • Sally K. Kolb, Land of Lincoln Legal Assistance Found, Champaign, Member
  • Kathleen M. Kraft, Thomson and Weintraub, Bloomington, Member
  • Pamela J. Kuzniar, Kuzniar & Simons PC, Chicago, Member/CLE Coordinator/CLE Liaison
  • David H. Levy, Berger Schatz, Chicago, Member
  • Marilyn F. Longwell, Marilyn Longwell & Associates PC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Pamela E. Loza, Chicago, Member
  • Laura L. Malinowski, Mahoney Silverman & Cross LLC, Joliet, Member
  • Anne M. Martinkus, Erwin Martinkus & Cole Ltd, Champaign, Member
  • Hon. Timothy J. McJoynt, Wheaton, Member
  • Robin R. Miller, Robin R Miller Attorney PC, Wheaton, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Julie A. Neubauer, Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa, Chicago, Member
  • Lisa M. Nyuli, Ariano Hardy Ritt Nyuli Richmond Lytle & Goettel PC, South Elgin, Member
  • Arlette G. Porter, Law Office of Arlette G Porter, Chicago, Member
  • Masah S. Renwick, Lakeside Law Group LLP, Homewood, Member
  • Hon. Jeanne M. Reynolds, Skokie, Member
  • Susan W. Rogaliner, St. Charles, Member
  • Curtis B. Ross, The Law Offices of Curtis Bennett Ross LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Kevin H. Saville, Law Office of Kevin H Saville PC, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Andrea M. Schleifer, Circuit Court of Cook County, Chicago, Member
  • William J. Scott, Jr., Momkus McCluskey LLC, Lisle, Member
  • Jennifer A. Shaw, The Shaw Law Group PC, Edwardsville, Member
  • Veronica A. Silva, QDRO Law Center, Skokie, Member
  • Michael S. Strauss, Schlesinger & Strauss LLC, Libertyville, Member
  • Sarah J. Taylor, Barrett Twomey Broom Hughes & Hoke LLP, Carbondale, Member
  • Juan R. Thomas, The Thomas Law Group, Aurora, Member
  • Sarah M. Vahey, Castle Law LLC, Homer Glen, Member
  • Zachary W. Williams, Law Office of Zachary W Williams LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Richard A. Wilson, Richard A Wilson PC Law Offices, Chicago, Member
  • Richard W. Zuckerman, Law Offices of Richard W Zuckerman, Peoria, Member
  • Anna P. Krolikowska, K & R Family Legal Services LLP, Northbrook, Board Co-Liaison
  • Rory T. Weiler, Weiler & Lengle PC, St. Charles, Board Liaison/Newsletter Editor
  • Mary M. Grant, Kenilworth, Staff Liaison