Section Council Roster

  • Richard A. Russo, Davis & Campbell LLC, Peoria, Chair
  • Randall D. Schmidt, University of Chicago Law School, Chicago, Vice-Chair
  • Laura E. Schrick, Mathis Marifian & Richter Ltd, Belleville, Secretary
  • David M. Amerson, PBPA, Springfield, Ex-Officio
  • Daniel S. Alcorn, State Farm, Bloomington, Member
  • Maryam Hanniah Arfeen, Aronberg Goldgehn, Chicago, Member
  • Samantha Akemi Bobor, Giffin Winning Cohen & Bodewes PC, Springfield, Member
  • Claudia E. Castro, Cook County Bureau of Human Resources, Chicago, Member
  • Sonia Denae Coleman, The Law Office of Sonia D Coleman PC, Tinley Park, Member
  • Aaron Curry, Katz Nowinski PC, Moline, Member
  • Ted A. Donner, Donner & Company Law Offices LLC, Wheaton, Member
  • Carl R. Draper, Feldman Wasser Draper & Cox, Springfield, Member
  • David J. Fish, Fish Potter Bolanos PC, Naperville, Member
  • Andrew Galper Fullett, Chicago, Member
  • Glenn R. Gaffney, Gaffney & Gaffney, Glendale Heights, Member
  • Adam Graham, Chicago Public Schools, Chicago, Member
  • Timothy D. Gronewold, Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC, Peoria, Member
  • Shane Jones, Kriha Boucek LLC, Edwardsville, Member
  • Hon. Michael S. Jordan, Mediation & Arbitration Services, Glenview, Member
  • Alan M. Kaplan, Masuda Funai Eifert & Mitchell Ltd, Deerfield, Member
  • Charles A. Krugel, Charles A Krugel Labor & Employment Law on Behalf of Business, Chicago, Member
  • Ronald S. Langacker, Langacker Law, Urbana, Member
  • Michael R. Lied, Dunlap, Member/Newsletter Editor
  • Colleen M. McLaughlin, Law Offices of Colleen M McLaughlin, Wheaton, Member
  • Thalia Pacheco Argomaniz, The Fish Law Firm. P.C., Naperville, Member
  • Matthew P. Pappas, Pappas Wright PC, Rock Island, Member
  • Matthew Pfeiffer, Pfeiffer Law Offices PC, Wheaton, Member
  • Cathy A. Pilkington, Chicago, Member
  • Brenda Diane Pryor, Federal Mediation & Conciliation Service, Olympia Fields, Member
  • Juanita B. Rodriguez, JBR Law Group LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Donald S. Rothschild, Goldstine Skrodzki Russian Nemec & Hoff Ltd, Burr Ridge, Member
  • Marjorie A. Swanson, Esq, College of DuPage, Glen Ellyn, Member
  • Emily R. Vivian, Ehrmann Gehlbach Badger & Considine LLC, Dixon, Member
  • Wendi J. Werren, Oregon, Member
  • Daniel R. Saeedi, Taft Stettinius and Hollister LLP, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Blake Howard, Illinois State Bar Association, Chicago, Staff Liaison
  • Hon. Martin W. Siemer, Effingham County Govt Ctr, Effingham, CLE Committee Liaison

Return to Labor and Employment Law