Member Groups

Child Law Roster

  • Joanna Wells, Southern Illinois University, Carbondale, Chair
  • Mark W. Simons, Kuzniar & Simons PC, Waukegan, Vice Chair/Newsletter Editor
  • Tracy L. Weaver, Illinois CASA, Tuscola, Secretary
  • David M. House, Peoria, Ex-Officio
  • Robert O. Ackley, Libertyville, Member
  • Hon. Robert J. Anderson, 18th Judicial Circuit Court, Wheaton, Member
  • Marc A. Bangser, Bennett & Bangser LLC, Chicago, Member
  • Anne D. Bartolo, Anne D Bartolo Attorney at Law, Peoria, Member
  • Susan M. Brazas, Susan M Brazas Attorney at Law, Rockford, Member
  • Tom J. Carlisle, The Historic Preservation Agency, New Berlin, Member
  • Joseph P. Chamley, Evans Froehlich Beth & Chamley, Champaign, Member
  • Betsy E. Clarke, Juvenile Justice Initiative, Evanston, Member
  • Hon. Harry E. Clem, State of Illinois, Urbana, Member
  • Linda S. Coon, Families' & Children's AIDS Network, Chicago, Member
  • William T. Donahue, Danville, Member
  • Lisa M. Giese, Kollias & Giese PC, Wheaton, Member
  • Barry H. Greenburg, Chicago, Member
  • Mikayla S. Hamilton, Chicago, Member
  • Mark D. Hassakis, Hassakis & Hassakis PC, Mt Vernon, Member
  • Terra Costa Howard, Terra Costa Howard Attorney at Law, Glen Ellyn, Member
  • Mary F. Petruchius, The Law Office of Mary F Petruchius, Sycamore, Member/CLE Coordinator
  • Michael W. Raridon, Rockford, Member
  • Azar Rashidfarokhi, Chicago Volunteer Legal Services, Chicago, Member
  • Bridget L. Schott, Vermilion County State's Atty's Ofc, Danville, Member
  • Jennifer M. Seaholm, DuPage County Public Defenders Ofc, Wheaton, Member
  • Andrea R. Taylor, Law Office of Andrea Taylor, Murphysboro, Member
  • John C. Wroblewski, Jakubs Wigoda LLP, Chicago, Member
  • Hon. Jessica A. O’Brien, Circuit Court of Cook County Municipal Division, Chicago, Board Liaison
  • Bailey E. Cunningham, Illinois State Bar Association, Springfield, Staff Liaison
  • Pamela J. Kuzniar, Kuzniar & Simons PC, Chicago, CLE Committee Liaison